การยื่นขอวีซ่านักเรียนที่ อังกฤษ

การขอวีซ่าสำหรับเรียนที่ประเทศอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียน นักศึกษา   Tier 4 (General) or Tier 4(Child) visa


Tier 4 Student Visas (points-based system)

  1.     นักศึกษา General student – for students aged 16 years and above.
  2.     นักเรียน   Child student – for children aged 4 to 17 years.

If you wish to study a lower-level course in the UK, or your course  lasts six months or less (or eleven months or less, if you are studying  English language), you may prefer to use the student visitor route.

หากมีข้อสงสัยเพิ่มเติม ติดต่อเราได้ที่ 02 7206844 หรือ 053 289107  หรือ ติดต่อออนไลน์

เอกสารสำหรับการยื่นขอวีซ่าอังกฤษ Requirements – Tier 4 (General)

  1.    กรอกแบบฟอร์ม
  2.    มีทุนสำหรับเรียน เพียงพอ
  3.    มีระดับภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับดี
  4.    มีเอกสารรองรับด้านการศึกษา และ การเงิน

ขอวีซ่าสำหรับเรียนที่ประเทศอังกฤษ

นักศึกษา ต้องเตรียมเอกสารไรบ้าง  สำหรับ ขอวีซ่าสำหรับเรียนที่ประเทศอังกฤษ

  1. • A Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS)
  2. • เอกสารแสดง เงินทุนสำหรับเรียน
  3. • ผลระดับภาษาอังกฤษ
  4. • Academic Technology Approval Scheme (ATAS) certificate–
  5. • ผลการตรวจร่างกาย Tuberculosis (TB) certificate

นักศึกษา ต้องเตรียมตัวอย่างไรในการขอวีซ่าประเทศอังกฤษ

work Experience

You should be clear about the type of visa you are applying for and read the information on our website. To apply you will need to:

  • • กรอกฟอร์ม ให้ครบถ้วน
  •   ชำระเงิน ค่าธรรมเนียม Pay your visa application fee;
  • •เตรียมเอกสาร และนัดเข้ายื่นเอกสารออนไลน์เพื่อยื่น ด้วยตัวเองที่   UK Visa Application Centre (VAC);
  •   สัมภาษณ์ และ ตรวจร่างกาย (fingerprints and photograph)
  •  สัมภาษณ์  (English)  usually be held via video conference and last about 10 minutes.

ทำอย่างไรหากวีซ่าที่ขอ ไม่รับการอนุมัติ

If your Tier 4 visa application is refused, and you think a mistake has been made, you can ask UK Visas & Immigration to check its decision.   (within 28 days fromthe date you receive the refusal notice)

ขอวีซ่า   สามี หรือ ภรรยา หรือ ลูก ติดตามไปได้ไหม ระหว่างไปเรียนประเทศอังกฤษ

เรียนปริญญาโท หรือ สูงกว่า ที่ประเทศอังกฤษ Postgraduate students at higher education institutions on courses lasting 12 months or more;
ทุนรัฐบาลที่เรียนมากกว่า 6 เดือน ที่ประเทศอังกฤษ  Government sponsored students on courses lasting longer than 6 months.

ขอวีซ่า   พ่อ  หรือ แม่ ติดตามไปได้ไหม ระหว่างไปเรียนประเทศอังกฤษ

There is a visa route which allows a parent to accompany a child who is less than 12 years old and who is attending an independent fee paying day school. Please see our website for further information.

พ่อ แม่ หรือญาติไปเยี่ยมระหว่างเรียนประเทศอังกฤษ ได้หรือไม่

Your parent or relative can come to visit you. We offer a six month multiple entry visit visa but they may also want to consider applying
for a multiple entry visit visa for a longer duration. We offer visit visas that are valid for 2 years, 5 years and 10 years.

ทำงานระหว่างเรียนที่ ประเทศอังกฤษ  ได้ไหม

Whether you will be allowed to work, and if so how much work you will be allowed to do, will depend on the level of the course you are applying to study and the type of sponsor you will study it with.

พักอาศัยอยู่ได้นานแค่ไหน ระหว่างเรียนที่ ประเทศอังกฤษ

Your visa will be granted for the whole length of your course. The maximum amount of time you can spend studying at degree level and above is 5 years with exceptions for some courses and PhD students. The time allowed does not include the time spent studying
as a child student.

หลังจาก เรียนจบ  แล้ว ที่ ประเทศอังกฤษ  อยู่ และทำงานต่อได้ไหม

There are a number of options available to you if you wish to stay in the UK to work after your studies. These are:

  • • The Doctorate extension scheme for students successfully completing a PhD or other doctoral qualification at a higher education institution;
  • • Tier 2 (General) for those in a graduate-level job;
  • • Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) for those who want to develop a business idea;
  • • Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) for world leaders in their field;
  • • Tier 5 for those undertaking professional training;
  • • Tier 5 (Internship) (from 1 October 2013).

 Top tips การขอวีซ่าสำหรับเรียนที่ประเทศอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียน นักศึกษา

  •  Plan your study and visa arrangements well in advance of your intended travel date;
  •  Before you make your visa application, know which institution you will be studying at, what course you intend to follow and where you will be living in the UK;
  • •Choose a reputable visa agent if you decide not to complete your visa application yourself, but remember that even if someone else
  • completes your application for you, you are responsible for it.
  • Make sure you read the guidance carefully and ensure that you have the correct supporting documents to submit with yourvisa application;
  • Take time when filling out your application and make sure that you fill in all the relevant sections
  • Be prepared to be interviewed;
  • Be completely truthful in your application. This is important because failure to do so can result in a 10 year ban.

ข้อมูลข้างต้นเป็นข้อมูลที่อ้างอิงจากเว็บของ กงศุลอังกฤษ หากมีข้อสงสัยเพิ่มเติม ติดต่อเราได้ที่ 02 7206844 หรือ 053 289107  หรือ ติดต่อออนไลน์